HomeAbout Our TeamRoyales tryouts 20172017 ScheduleDirections2016 Season2015 Season2014 Season2013 Season2012 Season2012 Cooperstown2011 Season2011 Team Photos2010 Season2009 SeasonTeam PhotosBlast From PastContact Us

Enter subhead content here

2012 season record to date (W/L/T):   73 - 11 - 2

 

DateLeague / TimeLocationFinal Score (Us / Them)Win / Lose / Tie
Tuesday - Sunday, 3/13 - 3/18St. Paddy's Day Bash TournamentTues:  6:15pm & 8:15pmSat:  6:30pmSun:  10:30am, 6:30pmC&H Park

 

vs. Longhorns  12 - 0vs. Vipers  3 - 1vs. Longhorns  6 - 21st Place

 

 

3 - 0

 

Tuesday, 3/27Chesterfield League6:00pm, vs. TPX WarriorsChesterfield, Field #F4

 

9 - 0

 

 

1 - 0

 

Saturday - Sunday, 3/31 - 4/112U Gateway City Opener TournamentSat:  2:00pm & 4:00pmSun: 8:00am, 12:00pm & possibly 2:00pmOzzie Smith Sports Complex

 

vs. St. Louis Sting  13 - 6vs. Missouri Chargers  8 - 0vs. Diamond Devils  21 - 2vs. Missouri Chargers  5 - 3vs. Diamond Devils  21 - 01st Place

 

 

 

5 - 0

 

Tuesday, April 3Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. Chesterfield BanditsChesterfield, Field #E1

6 - 3

 

1 - 0

 

Wednesday, April 11Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators 11UChesterfield, Field #E1

8 - 0

 

1 - 0

 

Saturday - Sunday, 4/14 - 4/15GMB - 2012 Pro Nine Invitational TournamentSat:  4:30pm, 6:30pm Sun:  8:30am, 2:30pm, 4:30pm, 6:30pm Chesterfield, Fields #D4 & D1

 

Tournament cancelled due to rain.

 

 

0 - 0

 

Wednesday, April 18Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. TPX WarriorsChesterfield, Field #E1

11 - 3

 

1 - 0

 

Friday - Sunday, 4/20 - 4/22Tournament - Eye of the Siberian TigerFri:  7:45pm Sat: 10:00am, 2:00pmSun:  9:55am, 1:45pm, 3:40pm, 5:35pmColumbia, MO  City of Columbia's Legion Field Complex - FridayTwin Oaks Sports Complex - Saturday and Sunday

 

vs. Wicked Sticks  11 - 0vs. KC Tribe  5 - 2vs. Starpath  15 - 0vs. Columbia Cardinals  1 - 2vs. KC Elite  2 - 53rd Place

 

 

3 - 2

 

Tuesday, 4/24County League8:00pm, vs. STL BobcatsValley Park

 

15 - 0

 

 

1 - 0

 

Thursday, 4/26Chesterfield League6:00pm, vs. St. Louis PiratesChesterfield, Field #E1

17 - 4 

 

1 - 0

 

Saturday - Sunday, 4/28 - 4/292012 BIGS Grand Slam Tournament Sat:  8:30am, 10:30amSun:  8:30am or 10:30am or 2:30pm or 4:30pm or 6:30pmChesterfield, Field #D4 or #D1

 

vs. Chesterfield Tigers  7 - 2vs. MO Diamond Dawgs  8 - 0Sunday's games rained out.  Royales finished as #1 seed.

 

 

2 - 0

 

Monday, 4/30County League6:00pm, vs. MO MavericksBallwin, Field #3

9 - 4

 

1 - 0

 

Tuesday, 5/1County League8:00pm, vs. OutlawsValley Park

 

Game rained out.Rescheduled on 7/9.

 

 

0 - 0

 

Thursday, 5/3Chesterfield League6:00pm, vs. St. Louis PiratesChesterfield, Field #F3

12 - 4

 

1 - 0

 

Friday - Sunday, 5/4 - 5/6Tournament - Hard Ball Classic Fri:  7:30pmSat:  12:50pm, 2:50pmSun:  11:50am, 3:40pmTwin Oaks Columbia, MO

 

vs. Columbia Cardinals  5 - 1 vs. MO Longhorns  11 - 3vs. Vipers  16 - 1vs. MO Longhorns  11 - 1vs. Columbia Cardinals  5 - 41st Place

 

 

5 - 0 

 

Tuesday, 5/8County League8:00pm, vs. BOCO BlastValley Park

 

Game cancelled due to field conditions.  Game rescheduled on 7/3/12.

 

 

0 - 0

 

Thursday - Sunday, 5/10 - 5/13Tournament - Mother's Day ClassicFri:  6:00pm  Sat:  10:00am, 2:00pmSun:  10:00am or 12:00pm and/or 2:00pmEllisville Athletic AssociationEllisville, MO 

 

vs. MO Diamond Dogs  11 - 3 vs. Springfield Bulldogs  9 - 1vs. Midwest Outlaws  2 - 0vs. MO Diamond Dogs  7 - 10

 

 

3 - 1

 

 

Monday, 5/14

 

 

County League

 

 

8:00pm, vs. MO Mavericks

 

 

Valley Park

 

 

9 - 0

 

 

1 - 0

 

 

Tuesday, 5/15

 

 

Chesterfield League

 

 

8:00pm, vs. Chesterfield Bandits

 

 

Chesterfield, Field #F4

 

6 - 1

 

1 - 0

 

Friday - Sunday, 5/18 - 5/20May Hardball Classic TournamentFri:  6:00pm, 8:00pmSat:  OffSun:  12:00pm, and 2:00pmBridgeton Municiple Athletic Complex - Field #4vs. American National  10 - 5vs. Rockhounds  15 - 2vs. American National  12 - 1vs. Midwest Outlaws  17 - 11st Place

 

4 - 0

 

Wednesday, 5/23Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. Rawlings Elite (Hingle)Chesterfield, Field #C1

7 - 1

 

1 - 0

 

Wednesday, 5/30Chesterfield League6:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators 11UChesterfield, Field #F3

8 - 11

 

0 - 1

 

Thursday, 5/31Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. Rawlings Elite (Hingle)Chesterfield, Field #F3

6 - 1

 

1 - 0

 

Friday - Sunday, 6/1 - 6/3Tournament - 6th Annual Illini ClassicSat:  9:00am, 3:00pmSun:  11:00am (seed 2 vs. seed 7), 1:00pm (Semi), 3:00pm (Semi), 5:00pm (Championship)Bethalto Sports Complex - field #3see Tournament Tab for link to website

 

vs. Rawlings Prospects  11 - 11vs. Rawlings Hammers   12 - 2vs. St. Louis Pirates  7 - 2vs. Rawlings Prospects   13 - 5vs. Team Illini   2 - 102nd Place

 

 

3 - 1 - 1

 

Tuesday, 6/5County League8:00pm, vs. OutlawsValley Park

10 - 7

 

1 - 0

 

Wednesday, 6/6Chesterfield League

6:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)

Chesterfield, Field #E2

15 - 4

 

1 - 0

 

Thursday, 6/7County League

8:00pm, vs. Rawlings Tigers

Valley Park

14 - 2

 

1 - 0

 

Saturday - Sunday, 6/9 - 6/10Tournament - BridgetonSat:  8:00am, noonSun:  2:00pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pmBridgeton Municiple Athletic Complex

 

vs. Panthers  21 - 1vs. St. Clair Sting   3 - 10vs. Mud Dogs   8 - 5vs. St. Clair Sting  13 - 1vs. JC Slam  3 - 21st Place

 

 

4 - 1

 

Tuesday, 6/12Chesterfield League8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)Chesterfield, Field #E1

6 - 0

 

1 - 0

 

Wednesday, 6/13County League8:00pm, vs. STL Wild DogsValley Park

9 - 6

 

1 - 0

 

Friday - Friday, 6/15 - 6/22Cooperstown Dreams Park TournamentSchedule TBDCooperstown, NY

 

vs. Alpharette Braves (GA)  6 - 0
vs. GBC Team Acceleration (NC)  5 - 0
vs. Orinda Desperados (CA)  6 - 1 
vs. Howard Palmetto Aces (FL)  12 - 0
vs. Streator Bandits (IL)  12 - 0
vs. Waterford Wolverines (WI)  12 - 0
#1 seed out of 104 Teams !!! 
vs. McHenry County Hurricanes  1 - 4

 

 

6 - 1

 

Monday, 6/25County League6:00pm, vs. STL Wild DogsEllisville #2

3 - 3

 

0 - 0 - 1

 

Tuesday, 6/26County League6:00pm, vs. STL BobcatsEllisville #2

10 - 2

 

1 - 0

 

Thursday, 6/28County League6:00pm, vs. BOCO BlastPacific

15 - 5

 

1 - 0

 

Saturday - Sunday, 6/30 - 7/1Play It Right TournamentSat:  2:00pm, 6:00pmSun:  12:00pm, 2:00pm, 6:00pmBridgeton Municiple Athletic Complex

 

vs. Granite City Bears  12 - 1vs. Heaters  16 - 3vs. Granite City Bears  11 - 0vs. Jets  16 - 0vs. Hurricanes  23 - 11st Place

 

 

5 - 0

 

 

Monday, 7/2

 

County League6:00pm, vs. Rawlings Tigers

 

Ellisville #2

 

 

Game to be rescheduled.

 

 

0 - 0

 

 

Tuesday, 7/3

 

County League8:00pm, vs. BOCO Blast

 

Valley Park

 

11 - 4

 

1 - 0

 

 

Saturday - Sunday, 7/7 - 7/8

 

Play the Turf TournamentSat:  11:00am, 1:00pmSun:  10:00am, 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 4:00pm

 

Lenz FieldJacksonville, IL

 

 

Franklin Killer Bees  1 - 7Oswego Panthers Blue  12 - 1Franklin Killer Bees  1 - 3

 

 

1 - 2

 

 

Monday, 7/9

 

County League8:00pm, vs. Outlaws

 

Valley Park

 

 

11 - 1

 

 

1 - 0

 

 

Friday - Sunday, 7/13 - 7/15

 

Greater Midwest Baseball - All Star Championships TournamentSchedule TBD

 

Ozzie Smith Sports Complex

 

 

St Louis Naturals 1-4

Sting 10-2

Rawlings Hammers 4-3

St louis Naturals 13-6

1st Place

 

 

3 - 1

 

 

Sunday-9/16

 

 

6pm & 8:15pm Field #4 Granite Busters

 

Fenton Athletic Association

 

13-012-2

 

2-0

 

Sunday, 9/23

 

Ellisville League2pm Field #2 Spartans4pm Field #2 Rawlings Cardinals

 

Ellisville Athletic Association

 

 

Spartans 12-5

Cardinals 2-3

 

 

1 - 1

 

 

Wednesday, 9/26

 

 

Ellisville League

6pm Field #2 Ellisville Pirates

8pm Field #2 Athletics

 

 

Ellisville Athletic Association

 

  

 

Saturday-9/29

 

Ellisville League6pm Field #2 Athletics

 

Ellisville Athletic Association

 

 

 

0 - 0

 

Sunday, 9/30

 

Ellisville League

2pm Field #2 Spartans

 

Ellisville Athletic Association

  

Sunday-9/30

 

Fenton League

6pm & 8:15pm Field #4 Warriors

 

Fenton Athletic Association

  

Friday- 10/5

 

Fenton League

6pm & 8:15pm Field #4 Diamond Stars

 

Fenton Athletic Association

  

Sunday-10/7

 

 Ellisville League4pm Field #2 Rawlings Hammers 8/264pm Field #2 Rawlings Cardinals 10/7 make-up

 

Ellisville Athletic Association

 

Rawlings Hammers 9-1

Cardinals

 

 

Friday- 10/19

 

Fenton League

6pm & 8:15pm Field #4 Warriors

 

Fenton Athletic Association

  

 

Sunday - 10/21

 

 

Fenton League

6pm & 8pm Field #4 Diamond Stars

 

 

Fenton Athletic Asscication

 

  

Sunday- 10/28

 

Fenton League

6pm & 8:15pm Field #4 Granite Busters

 

Fenton Athletic Association

  
Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here